2023 - 2024 Achievements
10th May 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Daria O | Tanaya A |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Logan W | Elijah S |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Elijah K | Ella H |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Felix M | Milly B |
3rd May 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Daria O | Harvey H-H |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Shelby S | Mia E |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Dhyan A | Alex Z |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Isla N | Rowan D |
26th April 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Maisie Rae C | Ronaldo G |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Willow D | Leo C |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Leighton B | Emilie G |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Lilly M | Reggie M |
19th April 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Arianna C | Scarlett R |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Jacob P | Emily W-E |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Cerys S | Elijah K |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Binar O | Drake B |
School Value Wristband Winners - Spring 2 |
Canada: James R, Logan W, Hope W |
Bangladesh: Eliza C-C, Samuel F, Lydia K |
Fiji: Evie O, Elijah K, Emilie G |
Kenya: Binar O, Jessica H, Candice P |
22nd March 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Oscar S | Tommy P-B |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Logan W | Nevaeh-Rose B |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Elijah K | Deborah O |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Reggie M | Alexandra R |
15th March 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Isabel A | Nikolas L |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Mohammed T | Emily W-E |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Evie O | Mia N |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Jack W | Jaiden K |
8th March 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Ethan M | Samuel F |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Selim S | Shelly S |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Arthur P | Nikanor Z |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Arabella B | Lilly M |
1st March 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Ettie F | Deborah O |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Alice W | Isla S |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Ethan S | Reyansh T |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Candice P | Harvey C |
23rd February 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Steven R | Elizabeth-Mae W |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | James R | Willow D |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Ethan S | Mia N |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Jessica H | William D |
School Value Wristband Winners - Spring 1 |
Canada: Emily W-E, Ethan W, Leo C |
Bangladesh: Freya L, Effy-Rae L, Dakota A |
Fiji: Hugo A, Alex Z, Joshua S T |
Kenya: Arabella B, Kaylin S, Jack W |
2nd February 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Harley C | Eliza C-C |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Hope W | Logan W |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Cerys S | Leighton B |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Kaylin S | Binar O |
26th January 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Mason W | Freya L |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Mohammed T | Jacob P |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | JJ P | Ethan S |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Jaiden T | Frankie J |
19th January 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Sairah P G | Lydia K |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Alice W | Quinn E |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Alex Z | Nikanor Z |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Arabella B | Alexandra R |
12th January 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Deborah O | Scarlett R |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Leo C | James R |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Alex Z | Anaiya G |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Jack W | Harvey C |
5th January 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Harley C | Daria O |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Emily W-E | Leo C |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Evie H | Milly B |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Amelie C | Lacey G |
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 2 |
Canada: Isla S, Selim S, Lily-Mae S |
Bangladesh: Nikolas L, Tanaya A, Ettie F |
Fiji: Ella B, Lacey G, Reyansh T |
Kenya: Millie B, Felix M, Lilly M |
8th December 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Arianna C | Oscar S |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Leo C | Quinn E |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Lacey G | Lainey-May C |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Drake B | Arabella B |
1st December 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Freya L | Tanaya A & Tommy P-B |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Lily-Mae S | Isla S |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Reyansh T | Lainey C |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Frankie J | Isla N |
24th November 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Nikolas L | Ethan M |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Freddie V-C | Leo C |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Aryiah D | Deborah O |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Jasper G | Joe T |
17th November 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Lydia K | Isabel A |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Willow D | Logan W |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Cerys S | Jermain J |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Alexandra R | Reggie M |
10th November 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Dakota A | Daria O |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Jacob P | Felix M |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Joshua S-T | Arthur P |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Rory B | Candice P |
3rd November 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Scarlett R | Mason W |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Isla S | Felix M |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Hugo A | Reyansh T |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Lilly M | Jack W |
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 1 |
Canada: James R, Mohammed T & Elijah S |
Bangladesh: Daria O, Maisie Rae C & Harley C |
Fiji: Mia N, Arthur P & Ella B |
Kenya: Alexandra R, Evie H & Joe T |
13th October 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Harvey H-H | Elizabeth-Mae W |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Hope W | Logan W |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Cerys S | Amelie C |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Evie H | Rowan D |
6th October 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Tanaya A | Ronaldo G |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Caesar A | Isla S |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Jermain J | Ella B |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Jessica H | Milly B |
29th September 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Samuel F | Effy-Rae L |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Elijah S | Ethan E |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Hugo A | Joshua S |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Binar O | Kaylin S |
22nd September 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Masie Rae C | Freya L |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Alice W | Quinn E |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | JJ P | Lacey G |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Harvey C | Isabelle P |
15th September 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Harley C | Dakota A |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Mohammed T | James R |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Elijah K | Reyansh T |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Felix M | Alexandra R |
8th September 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Bangladesh (Miss Burrough & Mrs Lloyd) | Eliza C-C | Ettie F |
Canada (Mrs Abell & Miss Hamblin) | Lola C | Leo C |
Fiji (Miss Barsdell) | Aryiah D | Amelie C |
Kenya (Mrs Bews) | Joe T | Arabella B |