2023 - 2024 Achievements
26th April 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Sebastian M | Holly D |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Jack D | Sunidhi Z |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | RJ M | Travis R |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Tanya C & Ewan G (Mr Millard's Group) | Brian O |
19th April 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Lainey O'B | Rafal K |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Beau D | Jasmine F |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Samuel-Norman L | Ava A |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Jaiden R-G | April W |
School Value Wristband Winners - Spring 2 |
Malta: Ellie-Mae L, Holly D, Arthur W |
Mozambique: Finn B, Lilley-Rose K, Bentley S-C |
Namibia: Brooklyn S, Lula A, Holly F |
Vanuatu: Jaiden R-G, April W, Freddie M |
22nd March 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Rafal K | Santo C |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Reva B | Lola G |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Lucie S | Lilly D |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Auzzie P | Lola J |
14th March 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Omair A | Noah P |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Jasmine F | Archie L |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Treyvonne T | Kimi B |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Keeley C-M | Emilia M |
8th March 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Mouprita H | Mia S-B |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Jack D | Rehan C |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Layla-May G & Georgina L (Mr Stevens' Group) | Ava A |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Bethany M Ben B | Summer V-W |
1st March 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Archie S | Rafal K |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Channing E | Joey L |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Archie C | Emily E |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Freddie M | Kacie S |
23rd February 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Ellie-Mae L & Summer C (Mr Millard's Group) | Archie S |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Jasmine F | Kayla E |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Lilly D | Holly F |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Olivia W & Summer C (Mr Stevens' Group) | Aaron A |
School Value Wristband Winners - Spring 1 |
Malta: Noah P, Mouprita H, Archie S |
Mozambique: Channing E, Mason M, Dominik K |
Namibia: Amelia S, Archie S, Emily W |
Vanuatu: Auzzie P, Olivia W, Aaron A |
2nd February 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Omair A | Mouprita H |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Lola G | Sunidhi Z |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Lula A | Georgina L |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Macie R | Summer V-W |
26th January 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Archie S | Eryk S |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Iwan H & Lilley-Rose K (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) | Beau D |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Archie C | Ava A |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Aaron A & Ewan G (Mr Millard's Group) | Brian O |
19th January 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Seren C | Omair A |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Frankie R-G | Mason M |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Lucie S | Amelia H |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Bethany M | Tanya C |
12th January 2024
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Luke S | Kyle N |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Rehan C & Finn B (Mr Millard's Group) | Imogen C |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Natasha H | Emily E |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Connor S & Evie M (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) | April W |
5th January 2024
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Noah P | Santo C |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Joey L | Frankie R-G |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Holly F | Brooklyn S |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Auzzie P | Lola J |
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 2 |
Malta: Wilfie H, Santo C, Lainey O'B |
Mozambique: Daniel T, Frankie R-G, Jasmine F |
Namibia: Lucie S, Jospeh T, Brooklyn S |
Vanuatu: Eva K, Keeley C-M, Alister M |
8th December 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Jayden A | Ellie-Mae L |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Reva B | Jack D |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Amelia S | Jasper M |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Jaiden R-G | Keeley C-M |
1st December 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Mouprita H | Sebastian M |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Finn B | Jasmine F |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Emily E | Anya P |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Olivia W | Auzzie P |
24th November 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Wilfie H | Jared S |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Channing E | Jessica C |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Archie C & Brooklyn S (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) | Lucie S |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Alister M & Summer V-W (Mr Millard's Group) | Aaron A |
17th November 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Wilfie H | Luke S |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Sunidhi Z | Koko L |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Kacey H | Lillyarna H-H |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Eva K | Bailey E-E |
10th November 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Kyle N & Holly D (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) | Mouprita H |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Jack D & Kayla E (Mr Millard's Group) | Channing E |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Holly F | Lula A |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Bethany M | Seb W |
3rd November 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Santo C | Ellie-Mae L |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Lilley-Rose K | Beau D |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Amelie C | Samuel-Norman L |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | April W | Brian O |
School Value Wristband Winners - Autumn 1 |
Malta: Mia S-B, Eryk S & Kyle N |
Mozambique: Joey L, Jessica C & Sunidhi Z |
Namibia: Jasper M, Natasha H & Kacey H |
Vanuatu: Tanya C, Connor S & Summer V-W |
13th October 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Eryk S & Lainey O'B (Mr Millard's Group) | Omair A |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Bentley S-C | Olly C |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Lillyarna H-H | Emily E |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Auzzie P & Emilia M (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) | Summer V-W |
6th October 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Eryk S | Nikola N |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Daniel T | Rehan C |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Amelia S | Holly F |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Tanya C | Alister M |
29th September 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Noah P | Kayden T |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Alfie N & Imogen C (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) | Charlie N |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Joseph T & Treyvonne T (Mr Millard's Group) | Kacey H |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Jacob A | Aaron A |
22nd September 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Kyle N | Eryk S |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Jessica C | Lola G |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Natasha H | Jasper M |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Connor S | Keeley C-M |
15th September 2023
Class | Milford Maths Award | Milford English Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Santo C | Nicholas T |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Frankie R-G & Daniel T (Mr Stevens/Mrs Laverty's Group) | Joey L |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Amelia S | Lucie S |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Olivia W & Freddie M (Mr Millard's Group) | Emilia M |
8th September 2023
Class | Magnificent Milford Award | Wonderful Work Award |
Malta (Mrs Farrant) | Ellie-Mae L | Mia S-B |
Mozambique (Mrs Tate & Mrs Welham) | Jasmine F | Sunidhi Z |
Namibia (Mrs Duff) | Anya P | Emily E |
Vanuatu (Mr Clist) | Jaiden R-G | Eva K |